ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎

Latest Football Fixtures

      

       

                                                                   

Week-end Fixtures

posted 10 Nov 2011, 04:15 by Unknown user   [ updated 10 Nov 2011, 04:15 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

G.A.A. Fixtures Football

 

Saturday November 12

 

Junior B championship Final

 

Gurteen:     Clonlara v Clondegad 12 noon Fergal Gray

 

Sunday November 13

 

Division 4 league Final replay

 

Corofin:    Coolmeen v Meelick 1p.m. John Hannon

(Extra time, if necessary)

Week-end Football Fixtures

posted 1 Nov 2011, 05:19 by Unknown user   [ updated 1 Nov 2011, 05:19 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Saturday October 29

Junior A Football Championship Final

Gurteen: Kilrush  2-4  Meelick  0-11; 3.30p.m. M. Fitzgerald

 

Sunday October 30

Junior B Football Championship  Semi-Final Replay

 

Miltown:   Corofin 1-7  v Clondegad  0-13; 2.pm,   B. Kelly 

• (Extra time, if necessary)

 

Wednesday 2nd. Nov

Division 3 Football League Semi-Final

 

Cooaclare: Kilmihil v Cratloe 7.30 P. Cosgrove

Week-end Fixtures

posted 20 Oct 2011, 03:58 by Unknown user   [ updated 20 Oct 2011, 03:59 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Football

Saturday October 22

Junior B championship semi-final

Eire Og Clondegad v Corofin 4p.m. B. Kelly

 

Division 3 league semi-final

Gurteen Kilmihil v Cratloe 2p.m. M. Fitzgerald

 

Division 4 league final replay

Shannon Coolmeen v Meelick 4p.m. F. O’Reilly

(Extra time, if necessary)

Week-end Fixtures

posted 13 Oct 2011, 02:56 by Unknown user   [ updated 20 Oct 2011, 04:01 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Football

Saturday October 15

 

Junior A championship semi-finals

 

Doonbeg Kilrush v Cooraclare 2p.m. M. Talty

 

Shannon Meelick v Coolmeen 4p.m. Ml. Rock

 

Junior A football relegation

 

Coolmeen Lissycasey v Eire Og 2.30 B. Keniry

 

Lissycasey Cooraclare B v Wolfe Tones 4.30p.m. B. Kelly

 

Junior B championship semi-finals

 

Ballyea Clonlara v Shannon Gaels 4.45p.m. M. Fitzgerald

 

Junior B championship quarter final replay

Ennistymon; Corofin or St. Breckans 4.30. G. Keane

(Extra time, if necessary)

 

Sunday October 16

Senior Football Championship Final

Cusack Park Kilmurry-Ibrickane v St. Josephs 3.30 P. Cosgrove

 

Under 21 A F. Championship final

 

Cusack Park Cratloe v Ennistymon 1.30 J. Hannon

Week-end Football Fixtures

posted 6 Oct 2011, 06:39 by Unknown user   [ updated 6 Oct 2011, 06:39 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Saturday October 8

Under 21 C championship Final

 

Gurteen:    Meelick v Kildysart 3p.m. F. Gray

 

Sunday October 9

 

Senior B championship final replay

 

Cooraclare:  Shannon Gaels v Kilrush 4p.m. M. Talty

(Extra time, if necessary)

 

Junior A championship quarter final replay

 

Quilty:  Ennistymon v Coolmeen 3p.m. P. Cosgrove

(Extra time, if necessary)

 

Wednesday October 12

 

Junior B championship quarter final replay

 

Miltown:   Corofin v St. Breckans 7.30p.m. J. Hannon

(Extra time, if necessary)

Week-end Fixtures

posted 15 Sep 2011, 04:02 by Unknown user   [ updated 29 Sep 2011, 07:46 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

 

                       Saturday October 1st.

 

                       Senior Football Championship Semi-Final

 

Lissycasey;             Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Cratloe  4.30p.m. R. Hickey

 

                       Junior A championship quarter-finals

 

Gurteen         Meelick v Ml. Cusacks  5p.m.  M. Fitzgerald;

 

Labasheeda              Kilrush v St. Josephs  3p.m.  V. Killeen

 

Kilkee          Naomh Eoin v Cooraclare  3p.m.  B. Kelly

 

Quilty                  Ennistymon v Coolmeen  3p.m. P. Cosgrove

 

                       Junior B championship quarter finals

 

Kilrush         St.Senans v Clondegad  5p.m.  B. Keniry

 

Meelick         Smith O'Briens v Clonlara  5p.m.  F. Gray

 

Coolmeen                Shannon Gaels v Clarecastle  5p.m.

 

                       Under 21 B Final

 

Miltown         Corofin v Doonbeg  3p.m.  M. McGann

 

                       Sunday October 2

 

                       Senior Championship semi-final

 

Cusack Park;    St. Josephs v Wolfe Tones  2p.m  M. Rock

 

 

 

                    

Sunday October 2

 

 

  Senior B F. Championship Final

 

Cooraclare              Shannon Gaels v Kilrush  2.30p.m.  M. Talty

 

Senior championship relegation play off

 

Quilty;         Kilmihil v Miltown St. Josephs  1p.m. P. Cosgrove

                      

Intermediate championship final

 

Cooraclare              Clondegad v Kilmurry-Ibrickane  4p.m.  R. Hickey

 

                       Junior B championship quarter final

 

Ennistymon              Corofin v St. Breckans  4p.m.  J. Hannon

 

 

Sunday September 25

 

Senior championship quarter final replay

 

Kilmihil; St.Senans v Wolfe Tones 2p.m. M. Talty

(Extra time, if necessary)

 

Intermediate championship relegation play off replay

 

Ennistymon; Kilfenora v Ballyvaughan 2.30 P. Cosgrove

(Extra time, if necessary)

 

 
 
 
 
Football

Saturday September 17

 Snr. F. Championship quarter finals

Lissycasey;  Doonbeg v St. Josephs 4p.m. T. Stackpool

 

Cusack Park:  Cratloe v Lissycasey 1.30p.m. R. Hickey

 

Kilmihil:  St.Senans v Wolfe Tones 4.15 pm. M. Talty

 

Kilmihil: Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Cooraclare 5.45 M. Rock

 

Senior B championship semi-finals

 

Quilty Shannon Gaels v Ennistymon 2 p.m. M. McGann

 

Miltown Kilrush v St. Breckans 4p.m. B. Kelly

 

Senior F. Championship relegation play offs

 

Labasheeda Eire Og v Kilmihil 5.45 p.m. K. \Walsh

 

Ennistymon Liscannor v Miltown St. Josephs 5.45 p.m. J. Hannon

 

Intermediate championship semi-finals

 

Shannon Clondegad v O’C. Mills 2p.m. J. Hickey

 

Kilrush Kilmurry-Ibrickane v O’Currys 1.30p.m. D. Fox

 

Intermediate championship relegation play off

 

Gleann Chiosog; Kilfenora v Ballyvaughan 2pm. P. Cosgrove

 

Junior A championship, group 1

Ballynacally Clarecastle v Coolmeen 5.45 p.m. F. Gray

 

Eire Og Cooraclare B v Clooney-Quin 3p.m. F. O’Reilly

Week-end Football Fixtures

posted 1 Sep 2011, 06:00 by Unknown user   [ updated 1 Sep 2011, 06:01 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

G.A.A. Fixtures

Football

Saturday September 3


Senior championship, round 3

Cooraclare; Lissycasey v Ennistymon 3p.m. D. Fox

Cooraclare; Kilmihil v Kilrush 4.30 M. McGann

Miltown; Doonbeg v Liscannor 3p.m. P. Cosgrove

Quilty; Eire Og v St. Senans, Kilkee 3.45 B. Kelly

Quilty; Shannon Gaels v St. Josephs 5.30 M. Rock

Cusack Park; Cratloe v Miltown St. Josephs 5.30 J. Hannon

Miltown; St.Breckans v Cooraclare 6.30p.m. G. Keane

Intermediate championship, round 3

Ennistymon; Kilfenora v Kilmurry-Ibrickane 6p.m. T. Stackpool

Shannon; Kildysart v O’C. Mills 4.30 J. Hickey

Quilty; Corofin v O’Currys 2p.m. M. Talty

Junior A championship

Eire Og; Coolmeen v Clooney-Quin 5p.m. J. Brew

Junior B championship

Ballyline; Parteen v Moy 5p.m. F O’Reilly

Gurteen; Crusheen v Clondegad 5p.m. F. Gray


Sunday September 4


Senior championship, round 3

Lissycasey; Kilmurry-Ib. v Wolfe Tones 12.30p.m. M. Fitzgerald

Intermediate championship, round 3

Corofin; Clondegad v Ballyvaughan 11.45 a.m. P. Cosgrove

Junior A championship

Gurteen; Meelick v Lissycasey 6p.m. J. Hickey

Kilkee; Doonbeg v Kilrush 1p.m. B. Keniry

Quilty; Miltown St Josephs v Cooraclare A 1p.m. M. Talty

Corofin; Eire Og v Ennistymon 1.15p.m. J. Hannon

Junior B championship

Doonbeg; Clonbony v Coolmeen 6pm. B. Keniry

Ennistymon; Kilmurry-Ib. v St. Breckans 1p.m. T. Stackpool

Coolmeen; Kildysart v Shannon Gaels 1p.m. S. Ryan

Quilty ;Corofin v O’Currys 6p.m. V. Killeen

Tulla; Scariff v Banner 1p.m F. Gray

Week-end Football Fixtures

posted 25 Aug 2011, 03:02 by Unknown user   [ updated 25 Aug 2011, 03:03 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Friday August 26

Junior A football championship

Doonbeg; Naomh Eoin v Cooraclare B 6-30 V. Killeen;

Saturday August 27

Under 21 B championship, semi-final

Cooraclare; Shannon Gaels v Doonbeg 5p.m. M. Talty

 

Under 21 C championship semi-finals

 

Kilrush Kildysart v O’Curry’s-Naomh Eoin 6.30 S. Ryan

 

Shannon Coolmeen v Meelick 3.30 J. Hickey

 

Junior A championship

 

Lissycasey St. Josephs, Doora-B. v Kilmihil 3p.m. G. Keane

 

Sunday August 28

Under 21 A championship semi-finals

 

Quilty Miltown St. Josephs v Ennistymon 6.15 M. Talty

 

Gurteen Cratloe v Lissycasey 6.15 J. Hannon

 

Under 21 B semi-final semi-final

 

Gurteen Corofin v Kildysart-Coolmeen 2.15 F. Gray

 

Junior A championship

 

Corofin Ml. Cusacks v Wolfe Tones 1p.m. P. Cosgrove

 

Junior B championship

Meelick; Clarecastle v Smith O’Briens 2p.m. F. O’Reilly

 

Week-end Football Fixtures

posted 19 Aug 2011, 02:45 by Unknown user   [ updated 19 Aug 2011, 02:45 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

                      Saturday August 13th
             Senior F. Championship, round 2

Quilty                  Lissycasey v Liscannor  5.30pm.  M. Talty

Quilty                  Doonbeg v Ennistymon  7p.m.  R. Hickey

Lissycasey              Kilmihil v Wolfe Tones 3.30p.m.  J. Hannon

Doonbeg         Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Kilrush  2p.m.  M. McGann

Kilmihil                Eire Og v Cooraclare  6.30p.m. B. Kelly

                       Intermediate championship, round 2

Gleann Chiosog  Corofin v Ballyvaughan  3.30 T. Stackpool

                       Junior A championship, round 3

Cooraclare              Naomh Eoin v Clarecastle  3.30.m.  M. Fitzgerald

                       Junior B championship, round 3

Cooraclare              Clonbony v St. Senans, Kilkee  5p.m.  V. Killeen

Eire Og         Parteen v Shannon Gaels   3.30p.m.  G. Keane

                       Sunday August 14

                       Senior championship, round 2

Miltown         St.Breckans v St. Senans, Kilkee  5.30p.m.  B. Kelly

Kilmihil                Sh. Gaels v Miltown   1.30p.m. T., Stackpool

Shannon         Cratloe v St. Josephs  7p.m.  G. Keane

                       Intermediate championship, round 2

Doonbeg         Clondegad v O'Currys  1.m.  M. Talty

Gurteen         Kilfenora v O'Callaghans Mills  1p.m.  J. Hickey

Cooraclare              Kildysart v Kilmurry-Ibrickane  12 noon P. Cosgrove

                       Junior B championship, round 3

Cooraclare              Kilmurry-Ib. v Coolmeen  1.30p.m.  P. Cosgrove

Shannon         Kildysart v Clonlara  5.30p.m.  F. Gray

                       Hurling

                       Saturday August 13

                       Junior C championship, quarter final replay

Eire Og                 St. Josephs v Banner  2p.m.  J. O'Donnell
                       (Extra time, if necessary)

                       Tuesday August 16

                       Senior championship, round 3

Cusack Park             Sixmilebridge v Tulla  7p.m.  R. Hickey

Week-end Football Fixture

posted 4 Aug 2011, 02:48 by Unknown user   [ updated 4 Aug 2011, 02:49 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Saturday August 6

 

Junior A championship, group 1, round 3

 

Kilmihil:  Coolmeen v Cooraclare B 5p.m. B. Keniry

1-10 of 63