ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Football Fixtures‎ > ‎

Football Fixtures

posted 16 Jun 2011, 03:11 by Unknown user   [ updated 16 Jun 2011, 03:12 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

This Thursday June 16th.

                       Division 3, round 7

Quilty                  Kilmurry-Ib. v St. Breckans  7.30a.m.  B. Kelly

 

                       Saturday June 18

 

                       Division 1, round 7

 

Quilty;         Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Liscannor  7p.m.  B. Kelly

 

Kilrush         Kilrush v Shannon Gaels  7p.m.  G. Keane

 

Doonbeg         Doonbeg v Miltown St. Josephs  7p.m.  T. Stackpool

 

Gurteen         St. Josephs v Clondegad  7p.m.  M. Rock

 

                       Division 2, round 7

 

Kildysart               Kildysart v St. Senans  7p.m.  J. Hickey

 

Cooraclare              Cooraclare v Eire Og  6p.m.  M. Fitzgerald

 

Doonaha         O’Currys v Wolfe Tones  6p.m.  M. Talty

 

Lissycasey              Ennistymon v Lissycasey  4p.m.  R. Hickey

 

                       Division 3, round 7

 

Kilfenora               Kilfenora v Kilmihil  7p.m.  M. McGann

 

Corofin         Corofin v Ballyvaughan  7pm.  J. Hannon

 

Gleann Chiosog  Ml. Cusacks v Cratloe

 

                   

   Division 4, round 7

 

Coolmeen                Coolmeen v Meelick  5p.m.  J. Brew

 

                       Division 6, round 7

 

Cooraclare              Cooraclare v St. Josephs  7.30p.m.  Home Ref

 

Quilty                  Kilmurry-Ibrickane v St. Breckans  4p.m.  Home Ref

 

Division 7, round 7

 

Banner          Banner v Scàriff  7p.m.  Home Ref

 

                       Sunday June 19

 

                       Division 4, round 7

 

Mikltown             Miltown St. Josephs v Cooraclare  11.30am P.Cosgrove

 

Kilmihil                Kilmihil v Doonbeg  11.30a.m. B. Keniry

 

Cross                   Naomh Eoin v Lissycasey  11.30a.m. S.Ryan

 

                       Division 5, round 7

 

Eire Og         Eire Og v Kilrush  11.30  J. Brew

 

Kilkishen               O’C. Mills v Clooney-Quin  11.30  F. Gray

 

                       Division 6, round 7

 

Kilkee          St.Senans v Kildysart  11.30  Home Ref

 

Doonaha         O’Currys v Clarecastle  11.30  Home Ref

 

                       Division 7, round 7

 

Moy                     Moy v Coolmeen  11.30  Home Ref

 

Parteen         Parteen v Corofin  11.30  Home Ref

 

                       Tuesday June 21

 

                       Division 5, round 7

 

Ennistymon              Wolfe Tones v Ennistymon  7.30  M. McGann

 

Comments