ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Football Fixtures‎ > ‎

Football League Fixtures this week-end

posted 10 Mar 2011, 03:20 by Unknown user   [ updated 10 Mar 2011, 03:21 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

                       Saturday March 12

                       Division 3, round 2

 

Lisdoonvarna    St. Breckans v Kilfenora  2.30p.m. P.  Cosgrove

 

Kilmihil                Kilmihil v Kilmurry-Ibrickane  6.30 M. Rock

 

                       Division 4, round 2

 

Cross                   Naomh Eoin v Cooraclare  2.30  M. Talty

 

Meelick         Meelick v Doonbeg  4p.m.  J. Hickey

 

Miltown         Miltown St.Josephs v Lissycasey  2.30  J. Hannon

 

                       Division 5, round 2

 

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Ennistymon  2.30  F. Gray

 

Kilrush         Kilrush v Shannon Gaels  2.30  M. Fitzgerald

 

Shannon         Wolfe Tones v O'Callaghans Mills  2.30  F. O'Reilly

 

                       Division 6, round 2

 

Kildysart               Kildysart v St. Josephs  4p.m.Home Ref

 

Lisdoonvarna    St. Breckans v O'Currys  4p.m.  Home Ref

 

Clarecastle             Clarecastle v Kilmurry-Ibrickane  4.30 Home Ref

 

                       Division 7, round 2

 

Parteen         Parteen v Clondegad  4p.m.  Home Ref

 

Coolmeen                Coolmeen v Banner  4p.m.  Home Ref

 

                       Sunday March 13

                     Division 1, round 2

 

Quilty                  Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Doonbeg  2p.m.  T. Stackpool

 

Kilrush         Kilrush v Clondegad  3p.m.  B. Kelly

 

Liscannor               Liscannor v Miltown St. Josephs  3p.m.  P. Cosgrove

 

Labasheeda              Shannon Gaels v St. Josephs  1p.m.  D. Fox

 

                       Division 2, round 2

 

Kilkee          St.Senans v Cooraclare  4p.m.  B. Keniry

 

Ennistymon              Ennistymon v O'Currys  3p.m.  M. Talty

 

Eire Og         Eire Og v Kildysart  3p.m.  J. Hickey

 

Lissycasey              Lissycasey v Wolfe  Tones  3p.m.  M. Fitzgerald

 

                       Division 3, round 2

 

Corofin         Corofin v Ml. Cusacks  3p.m.  F. O'Reilly

 

Cratloe         Cratloe v Ballyvaughan  3.30p.m.  F. Gray

 

                       Division 4, round 2

 

Coolmeen                Coolmeen v Kilmihil  3p.m.  G. Keane

 

                       Division 6, round 2

 

Kilkee          St. Senans v Cooraclare  2p.m.  Home Ref

 

                    

 

 Division 7, round 2

 

Scariff         Scariff v Moy  3.30pm. Home Ref
Comments