ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Football Fixtures‎ > ‎

Week-end Football Fixtures

posted 22 Jun 2010, 02:44 by Unknown user   [ updated 15 Jul 2010, 03:21 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

     

Football

 

                       Thursday July 15th.

                       Under 21 A F.Championship

 

Kilmihil                Cooraclare v Lissycasey  7.30 p.m.  M. Talty

 

Cooraclare              Kilrush v Miltown St. Josephs  7.30p.m.  R. Hickey

 

                       Friday July 16

                       Junior A championship, round 1

 

Newmarket               Wolfe Tones v Clarecastle  7.30  F. O'Reilly

 

                       Saturday July 17

                       Division 2 (Garry cup) league semi-finals

 

Ballyea         St. Josephs v Lissycasey 6.30  D. Fox

 

Lissycasey              Kilrush v Wolfe Tones  7.30  M. Talty

  

             Division 3 league semi-final

 

Quilty                  O'Currys v Ballyvaughan  3p.m  B. Kelly

 

                       Junior B championship, round 1

 

Ennistymon              Miltown St. Josephs v Ml. Cusacks  3.30 M. Rock

 

Ballynacally            Clarecastle v Kildysart  7p.m.  J. Brew

 

Coolmeen                St.Senans, Kilkee v Crusheen  7p.m. B. Keniry

                    

 Sunday July 18

                       Division 1 (Cusack cup) league semi-finals

 

Quilty                  Doonbeg v Miltown St. Josephs 5p.m.  R. Hickey

 

Kilmihil                Shannon Gaels v Kilmurry-Ibrickane  1.30  M. Rock

 

Sunday July 18

 

Division 3 league semi-final

 

Miltown         Kilfenora v Kildysart  1.30p.m.  V. Killeen

 

                       Junior A championship, round 1

 

Eire Og         Meelick v Ennistymon  6p.m.  F. Gray

 

                       Junior B championship, round 1

 

Ballyline               Clonbony v Parteen  1.30  J. O'Donnell

 

Doonbeg         Cooraclare v Kilmurry-Ibrickane  6p.m.  B. Keniry

 

Corofin         St.Breckans v St. Josephs  1.30 T. Stackpool

 

Ballyline               Clonlara v Moy  6p.m.  G. Keane

 

Kilrush         O'Currys v Clondegad  1.30p.m.  M. Talty

                    

Tuesday July 20

 

                       Division 4 league semi-final replay

 

Cooraclare              Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Lissycasey  7.30p.m. B. Kelly

                       (Extra time, if necessary)

 

                       Division 7 league semi-final, second replay

 

Gurteen         Parteen v St. Senans  7.30p.m. F. Gray

                       (Extra time, if necessary)

 

                       Wednesday July 21

 

                       Division 6 league final

 

Corofin;                Eire Og v Crusheen  7p.m. J. Hannon

 

                                                                                

Comments