ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Football Fixtures‎ > ‎

Week-end Fixtures

posted 15 Sep 2011, 04:02 by Unknown user   [ updated 29 Sep 2011, 07:46 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]
 

                       Saturday October 1st.

 

                       Senior Football Championship Semi-Final

 

Lissycasey;             Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Cratloe  4.30p.m. R. Hickey

 

                       Junior A championship quarter-finals

 

Gurteen         Meelick v Ml. Cusacks  5p.m.  M. Fitzgerald;

 

Labasheeda              Kilrush v St. Josephs  3p.m.  V. Killeen

 

Kilkee          Naomh Eoin v Cooraclare  3p.m.  B. Kelly

 

Quilty                  Ennistymon v Coolmeen  3p.m. P. Cosgrove

 

                       Junior B championship quarter finals

 

Kilrush         St.Senans v Clondegad  5p.m.  B. Keniry

 

Meelick         Smith O'Briens v Clonlara  5p.m.  F. Gray

 

Coolmeen                Shannon Gaels v Clarecastle  5p.m.

 

                       Under 21 B Final

 

Miltown         Corofin v Doonbeg  3p.m.  M. McGann

 

                       Sunday October 2

 

                       Senior Championship semi-final

 

Cusack Park;    St. Josephs v Wolfe Tones  2p.m  M. Rock

 

 

 

                    

Sunday October 2

 

 

  Senior B F. Championship Final

 

Cooraclare              Shannon Gaels v Kilrush  2.30p.m.  M. Talty

 

Senior championship relegation play off

 

Quilty;         Kilmihil v Miltown St. Josephs  1p.m. P. Cosgrove

                      

Intermediate championship final

 

Cooraclare              Clondegad v Kilmurry-Ibrickane  4p.m.  R. Hickey

 

                       Junior B championship quarter final

 

Ennistymon              Corofin v St. Breckans  4p.m.  J. Hannon

 

 

Sunday September 25

 

Senior championship quarter final replay

 

Kilmihil; St.Senans v Wolfe Tones 2p.m. M. Talty

(Extra time, if necessary)

 

Intermediate championship relegation play off replay

 

Ennistymon; Kilfenora v Ballyvaughan 2.30 P. Cosgrove

(Extra time, if necessary)

 

 
 
 
 
Football

Saturday September 17

 Snr. F. Championship quarter finals

Lissycasey;  Doonbeg v St. Josephs 4p.m. T. Stackpool

 

Cusack Park:  Cratloe v Lissycasey 1.30p.m. R. Hickey

 

Kilmihil:  St.Senans v Wolfe Tones 4.15 pm. M. Talty

 

Kilmihil: Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Cooraclare 5.45 M. Rock

 

Senior B championship semi-finals

 

Quilty Shannon Gaels v Ennistymon 2 p.m. M. McGann

 

Miltown Kilrush v St. Breckans 4p.m. B. Kelly

 

Senior F. Championship relegation play offs

 

Labasheeda Eire Og v Kilmihil 5.45 p.m. K. \Walsh

 

Ennistymon Liscannor v Miltown St. Josephs 5.45 p.m. J. Hannon

 

Intermediate championship semi-finals

 

Shannon Clondegad v O’C. Mills 2p.m. J. Hickey

 

Kilrush Kilmurry-Ibrickane v O’Currys 1.30p.m. D. Fox

 

Intermediate championship relegation play off

 

Gleann Chiosog; Kilfenora v Ballyvaughan 2pm. P. Cosgrove

 

Junior A championship, group 1

Ballynacally Clarecastle v Coolmeen 5.45 p.m. F. Gray

 

Eire Og Cooraclare B v Clooney-Quin 3p.m. F. O’Reilly

Comments