ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Football Fixtures‎ > ‎

Week-end Football Fixtures

posted 8 Jul 2010, 02:37 by Unknown user   [ updated 8 Jul 2010, 02:38 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Football

 

                       Thursday July 8

 

                       Division 4 league semi-final

 

Cooraclare;             Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Lissycasey  7.30  B. Kelly

 

                       Friday July 9

 

                       Under 21 A championship

 

Clareabbey              Ennistymon v Wolfe Tones  7.30  R. Hickey

 

                       Junior A championship, round 1

 

Doonbeg         Miltown St. Josephs v Naomh Eoin 7.30  M. Talty

 

Quilty                  Doonbeg v Cooraclare  7.30  J. Brew

 

                       Saturday July 10

 

                       Junior A championship, round 1

 

Miltown         Ml. Cusacks v Lissycasey  7.30  B. Kelly

 

Gutreen         Kilfenora v Smith O'Briens 7.30 D. Fox

 

                       Sunday July 11

 

                       Junior A championship, round 1

 

Kilmihil                Kilrush v Eire Og  12 noon  B. Keniry

 

Labasheeda              Coolmeen v Kilmihil  12 noon  V. Killeen

 

                    

 

Saturday July 10

 

Division 4 league semi-final

 

Ennistymon              Corofin v Cooraclare  6p.m.  J. Hannon

 

                       Division 6 relegation play off replay

 

Corofin         Moy v Clarecastle 7.30pm. J. Hickey

                       (Extra time, if necessary)

 

                       Division 7 league semi-final replay

 

Eire Og         Parteen v St. Senans, Kilkee  7.30  p.m.  F. Gray

                       (Extra time, if necessary)

 

                       Thursday July 15

 

                       Under 21 A championship

 

Kilmihil                Cooraclare v Lissycasey  7.30 p.m.  M. Talty

 

                       Friday July 16

 

                       Under 21 A championship

 

Cooraclare              Kilrush v Miltown St. Josephs  7.30p.m.  R. Hickey

 

Comments