ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Football Fixtures‎ > ‎

Week-end Football Fixtures

posted 9 Jun 2011, 07:59 by Unknown user   [ updated 9 Jun 2011, 08:41 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Friday June 10

                       Senior F Championship, round 1

Kilmihil;    St. Josephs D-B v Miltown St. Josephs  7.15p.m.  P. Cosgrove

                       Division 3 league

Gleann Chiosog;         Ml. Cusacks v Kilfenora  7.15M. Rock

                       Division 4 league

Coolmeen                Coolmeen v Doonbeg 7.30p.m.  M. Fitzgerald

                       Division 5

Kilkishen               O'C. Mills v Shannon Gaels  7.15 p.m.  F. Gray

                       Saturday June 11

                       Division 1

Liscannor               Liscannor v  Doonbeg  7p.m.  M. Talty

Labasheeda              Shannon Gaels v Clondegad  7p.m.  G. Keane

                       Division 2

Kilkee          St.Senans v O'Currys  7p.m.  B. Kelly

Cooraclare              Cooraclare v Ennistymon  7p.m.  J. Brew

Shannon         Wolfe Tones v Kildysart  7p.m.  J. Hickey

Lissycasey              Lissycasey v Eire Og  7p.m.  M. Fitzgerald

                     

 Division 3

Lisdoonvarna    St. Breckans v Corofin  7p.m.  J. Hannon

Kilmihil                Kilmihil v Cratloe  7p.m.  V. Killeen

                       Division 6

Quilty                  Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Cooraclare  4p.m.  Home Ref

                       Division 7

Parteen         Parteen v Scariff  7p.m.  Home Ref

                       Sunday June 12

                       Division 1

Miltown        Miltown St. Josephs v Kilmurry-Ib  11a.m. T. Stackpool

                       Division 3

Quilty                  Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Ballyvaughan  2p.m.  B. Kelly

                       Division 4

Lissycasey              Lissycasey v Cooraclare  1p.m.  D. Fox

Kilmihil                Kilmihil v Meelick  1p.m.  B. Keniry

Miltown        Miltown St. Josephs v Naomh Eoin 1p.m.  T. Stackpool

                       Division 5

Ennistymon              Ennistymon v Eire Og  1p.m.  J. Hannon

Shannon         Wolfe Tones v Kilrush  1p.m.  F. O'Reilly

                       

 

Division 6

Kildysart               Kildysart v O'Currys  1p.m.  Home Ref

Lisdoonvarna    St. Breckans v St. Josephs  1p.m.  Home Ref

Clarecastle             Clarecastle v St. Senans  1p.m.  Home Ref

                       Division 7

Ballynacally            Clondegad v Moy  1p.m.  Home Ref

Corofin         Corofin v Banner  1p.m.  Home Ref

                       Tuesday June 14

                       Division 1

Kilrush         Kilrush v St. Josephs  7p.m.  M. Fitzgerald

                       

Comments