ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎

Latest Hurling Fixtures


Week-end Hurling Fixture

posted 1 Nov 2011, 05:21 by Unknown user   [ updated 1 Nov 2011, 05:21 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Saturday October 29

Clare Champion Cup Semi-Final

 

Clarecastle:  Newmarket 2-18  V Kilmaley 0-9   3p.m. A. Heagney

 

 

Week-end Hurling Fixtures

posted 20 Oct 2011, 03:56 by Unknown user   [ updated 20 Oct 2011, 03:56 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Hurling

Saturday October 22

Junior A championship final

Sixmilebridge O’C. Mills v Newmarket 2p.m. F. McDonagh

 

Senior championship relegation play off

Scariff Whitegate v Killanena 4p.m. T. Stackpool

 

Clare Champion cup semi-final replay

Clarecastle Clonlara v Inagh-Kilnamona 4p.m. K. Walsh

(Exta time, if necessary)

 

Sunday October 23

Senior championship final

 

Cusack Park Crusheen v Sixmilebridge 3.30 R. Hickey

 

Intermediate championship final

Cusack Park, Eire Og v Ruan 1.30 J. Healy

 

Senior B championship final

 

Sixmilebridge; Clarecastle v Newmarket 11.30a.m. A. Heagney

Week-end Fixtures

posted 13 Oct 2011, 02:57 by Unknown user   [ updated 13 Oct 2011, 02:57 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Hurling

Saturday October 15

 

Senior B championship, semi-final

Sixmilebridge; Newmarket v O’C. Mills 4p.m. G. Hoey

Week-end Hurling Fixtures

posted 6 Oct 2011, 06:37 by Unknown user   [ updated 6 Oct 2011, 06:37 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Hurling

Saturday October 8th.

 

Senior championship semi-final

 

Cusack Park:   Cratloe v Sixmilebridge 5p.m. A. Heagney

 

Senior B championship; semi-final

 

Sixmilebridge:  Clooney-Quin v Clarecastle 3p.m. J. Healy

 

Senior B championship quarter final replay

 

Scariff:   Smith O’Briens v O’C. Mills 4.30 noon A. Monaghan

(Extra time, if necessary)

 

Senior championship relegation play off

 

Tulla:    Killanena v Wolfe Tones 3p.m. T. Stackpool

 

Junior A championship semi-finals

 

Clarecastle:   O’C.Mills v Inagh-Kilnamona 1.45 J. Hickey

 

Clarecastle:    Newmarket v Eire Og 3.15 F. McDonagh

 

Sunday October 9th.

 

Senior championship semi-final

 

Cusack Park:    Crusheen v Kilmaley 2.30p.m. R. Hickey

 

Intermediate championship semi-final replay

 

Shannon:  Ruan v Corofin 5p.m. Ger Hoey

(Extra time, if necessary)

 

Clare Champion cup semi-final

Clarecastle:    Inagh-Kilnamona v Clonlara 12.30 K. Walsh

 

Week-end hurling Fixtures

posted 15 Sep 2011, 04:04 by Unknown user   [ updated 29 Sep 2011, 07:47 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

 

Saturday October 1

 

                       Junior B league Final

 

Corofin         Crusheen v Tubber  4.30p.m. J. Dolan

 
 
Saturday September 24

Senior H.Championship quarter finals

 

Cusack Park;  Cratloe v Tulla 3.45 J. Healy

 

Cusack Park;  Sixmilebridge v Inagh-Kilnamona 5.15 R. Hickey

 

Senior B championship quarter finals

 

Gurteen;   St. Josephs v Clarecastle 12 noon K. Walsh

 

Tulla;  Scariff v Clooney-Quin 2p.m. G. Lyons

 

Clarecastle;  Tubber v Newmarket 2p.m. F. McDonagh

 

Scariff;   Smith O’Briens v O’C. Mills 5p.m. A. Monaghan

 

Senior relegation play off

 

Sixmilebridge; Ballyea v Whitegate 5.15p.m. J. Hickey

 

Intermediate championship relegation play off

 

Kilkishen; Clarecastle v Meelick 5p.m. F. O’Reilly

 

Junior A H. Championship

 

Newmarket;  Sixmilebridge v Cratloe 1p.m. S. McMahon

 

Ruan; Eire Og v Corofin

 

Gurteen;  Kilmaley v O’C. Mills 2p.m. T. Stackpool

 

Junior B championship final

 

Clooney; Clonlara v Kilmaley 515p.m M. Fitzgerald

 

 

 

Sunday September 25

 

Senior H. Championship quarter finals

 

Cusack Park; Crusheen v Broadford 3.45 A. Heagney

 

Cusack Park; Clonlara v Kilmaley 5.15 S. McMahon

 

Intermediate championship semi-finals

 

Shannon; Ruan v Corofin 1p.m. G. Hoey

 

Shannon; Eire Og v Parteen 2.30 D. Fox

 

Junior A championship

 

Corofin; Inagh-Kilnamona v St. Josephs 1p.m. J. Dolan

 

Gurteen; Newmarket v Clooney-Quin 2p.m. J. O’Donnell

Week-end Hurling Fixtures

posted 1 Sep 2011, 05:59 by Unknown user   [ updated 1 Sep 2011, 05:59 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Hurling

Sunday September 4

Junior B championship semi-final

Newmarket; Clonlara v Tubber 1p.m. J. Chaplin

Week-end Hurling Fixtures

posted 25 Aug 2011, 03:04 by Unknown user   [ updated 25 Aug 2011, 08:52 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Saturday August 27

Intermediate League Final

Gurteen: Crusheen v Inagh-Kilnamona 2p.m. F. McDonagh

 
Sunday August 28th.

Clare Champion cup, division 1 play off replay

 

Clarecastle Crusheen v Inagh-Kilnamona 1p.m. A. Heagney

(Extra time, if necessary)

 

Junior A league final

 

Shannon Clonlara v O’Callaghans Mills 1.15p.m. J. Chaplin

 

Junior B league semi-finals

 

Shannon Tubber v Parteen 12 noon J. O’Donnell

 

Tulla Sixmilebridge v Crusheen 6p.m. J. Dolan

Week-end Results

posted 22 Aug 2011, 03:45 by Unknown user   [ updated 22 Aug 2011, 03:47 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Clare G.A A Results 19/20/21st.August

Senior Hurling championship

Crusheen 0-16 Ballyea 1-8;

Kilmaley 1-19 Clooney-Quin 0-10;

 Broadford 1-14 St. Josephs 0-9;

Clarecastle 4-17 Wolfe Tones 0-15;

Sixmilebridge 1-14 O’Callaghans Mills 0-8;

Scariff 2-12 Tubber 2-11;

Clonlara 2-25 Smith O’Briens 0-14;

Cratloe 0-8 Inagh-Kilnamona 0-7;

 

Intermediate hurling championship

 

Eire Og 0-21 Ennistymon 1-15;

Meelick 3-15 Ogonnelloe 2-17;

Sixmilebridge 1-17 Crusheen 1-7;

Corofin 2-14 Feakle 1-15;

Parteen 0-17 Bodyke 1-11;

Ruan 0-16 Clarecastle 0-13;

 

Junior A hurling championship

 

Eire Og 1-17 Cratloe 0-9;

Kilmaley walkover Corofin scratch;

Inagh-Kilnamona 2-13 Whitegate 1-9;

Newmarket 2-16 St. Josephs 0-17;

 

Junior B hurling championship

Tubber 3-17 Clooney-Quin 0-5;

Smith O’Briens 4-7 Ballyea 3-10;

Clonlara 2-15 Broadford 0-11;

Scariff Walkover Killanena scratch;

Crusheen 1-11 Clonbony 0-2;

Tulla 2-12 Eire Og 1-8;

Kilmaley 1-15 Ruan 0-9;

Inagh-Kilnamona 3-14 Wolfe Tones 4-7;

 

 

Week-end Hurling Fixtures

posted 19 Aug 2011, 02:35 by Unknown user   [ updated 20 Aug 2011, 08:01 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Thursday August 18

Junior B Hurling Championship

 Inagh; Wolfe Tones v Inagh-Kilnamona 7p.m. J. Dolan

 

Friday August 19

Senior Hurling Championship, round 4

 

Cusack Park Crusheen v Ballyea 7p.m. R. Hickey

 

Saturday August 20

 

Cusack Park Clooney-Quin v Kilmaley 6.30 G. Hoey

 

Cusack Park Broadford v St. Josephs 5p.m,. S. McMahon

 

Sixmilebridge Wolfe Tones v Clarecastle 3.15 G. Lyons

 

Intermediate championship, round 4

 

Clareabbey Sixmilebridge v Crusheen 3.30 A. Monaghan

 

Sixmilebridge Ogonnelloe v Meelick 1.45 J. Hickey

 

Corofin Eire Og v Ennistymon 3.30 F.McDonagh

 

Shannon Feakle v Corofin 3p.m. D. Fox

 

Junior A championship

 

Kilkishen St. Josephs v Newmarket 2.30 F. O’Reilly

 

Junior B championship

Crusheen Clooney-Quin v Tubber 4p.m. J. Chaplin

 

Kilmaley Crusheen v Clonbony 6.30 M. Leahy

 

Sunday August 21

 

Senior hurling championship, round 4

 

Cusack Park; Sixmilebridge v O’Callaghans Mills 1p.m. K. Walsh

 

Gurteen; Scariff v Tubber 1p.m. F. McDonagh

 

Cusack Park; Clonlara v Smith O’Briens 5p.m. S. McMahon

Cusack Park; Cratloe v Inagh-Kilnamona 6.30 J. Healy

 

Intermediate championship, round 4

 

Gurteen Clarecastle v Ruan 6.30 M. Troy

 

Shannon Parteen v Bodyke 1p.m. J. Hickey

 

Junior A championship

 

Newmarket; Eire Og v Cratloe 1p.m. M. Fitzgerald

 

Ruan Kilmaley v Corofin 1.30p.m. J. Dolan

 

Tulla Whitegate v Inagh-Kilnamona 1p.m. F. Gray

 

Junior B championship

Kilkishen Smith O’Briens v Ballyea 1p.m. N. O’Brien

 

Cratloe Clonlara v Broadford 1p.m. R. McGann

 

Whitegate Killanena v Scariff 5.30 F. O’Reilly

 

Clooney Eire Og v Tulla 6p.m. D. Fox

 

Gurteen Kilmaley v Ruan 5p.m. M. Troy

 

Monday August 22

Junior A championship

Clooney:   Sixmilebridge v O’C. Mills 6.30p.m. D.Fox

Week-end Hurling Fixtures

posted 4 Aug 2011, 02:47 by Unknown user   [ updated 4 Aug 2011, 02:48 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Saturday August 6

Senior H. Championship, round 3

 

Shannon:               Broadford v Smith O’Briens 7p.m. D. Fox

 

Cusack Park:         Cratloe v Whitegate 5.30 S. McMahon

 

Cusack Park:         Crusheen v Newmarket 7p.m. A. Heagney

 

Sixmilebridge:        Scariff v Inagh-Kilnamona 4p.m. G. Hoey

 

Intermediate championship, round 3

 

Shannon:               Parteen v Clarecastle 5p.m. J. Healy

 

Junior C championship quarter finals

 

Clooney:                Ennistymon v Bodyke 3p.m. J. Dolan

 

Newmarket:           O’Callaghans Mills v Clarecastle 2p.m. F. O’Reilly

 

Tulla:                      Newmarket v Feakle 3p.m. M. Kennedy

 

Eire Og:  St. Josephs v Banner 3p.m. J. O’Donnell

 

Monday August 8

 

Intermediate championship, round 3

 

Clareabbey:           Ogonnelloe v Ennistymon 7p.m. J. Dolan

 

Tulla:      Sixmilebridge v Bodyke 7p.m. F. McDonagh

 

Eire Og:  Crusheen v Ruan 7p.m. D. Fox

 

Gurteen: Meelick v Corofin 7p.m. G. Lyons

 

Sixmilebridge:        Eire Og v Feakle 7p.m. J. Healy

Tuesday August 9

 

Senior H. Championship, round 3

 

Shannon:               Clonlara v Killanena 7p.m. K. Walsh

 

Cusack Park:  Wolfe Tones v O’Callaghans Mills 7p.m. G. Lyons

 

Clarecastle:            Clooney-Quin v Ballyea 7p.m. T. Stackpool

 

1-10 of 81