ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Hurling Fixtures‎ > ‎

Hurling Fixtures

posted 15 Jul 2010, 03:22 by Unknown user   [ updated 13 Oct 2010, 10:29 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

                      This Thursday July 15

                   
                                Division 2 B
 
Bodyke          Bodyke v Feakle 7.30  J. Healy

 

                       Saturday July 17

                       Clare Champion cup, division 2 A

 

Scariff         Scariff v Eire Og  1 p.m.  A. Monaghan

 

                       Intermediate H. League

 

Eire Og         Eire Og v Corofin  5p.m.  M. Kennedy

 

Cratloe         Cratloe v Parteen  5p.m.  M. Troy

 

Clooney       Clooney-Quin v Inagh-Kilnamona  4.30p.m.. G. Lyons

 

Shanon          Wolfe Tones v Newmarket  5p.m.  J. Hickey

 

Kilmaley                Kilmaley v Meelick  5p.m.  M. Leahy

 

Junior B championship, round 1

 

Tulla                   Smith O'Briens v Ballyea  5p.m. J. O'Donnell

 

Scariff         Broadford v Killanena  5p.m.  J. Healy

 

Corofin         Tubber v Ennistymon  5p.m.  B. McDonnell

                      

Sunday July 18

                       Clare Champion cup, division 1

 

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Crusheen  1p.m.  S. McMahon

 

Cratloe         Cratloe v Newmarket  1.30.p.m.  J. Healy

 

Sixmilebridge   Sixmilebridge v Whitegate  1.30p.m.  G. Lyons

 

Clonlara                Clonlara v Inagh-Kilnamona  1.30p.m.  K. Walsh                     

 Clare Cup Division 2 A

 

Kilkishen:    O'Callaghans Mills v St. Josephs  5.30p.m.  D. Fox

 

Corofin         Corofin v Broadford  1.30 p.m.  J. Hickey

 

Shannon         Wolfe Tones v Kilmaley  5.30 p.m.  T. Stackpool

 

Tubber          Tubber v Ballyea  5.30p.m.  A. Heagney

 

                       Division 2 B

 

Ruan                    Ruan v Ogonnelloe  1p.m.  D. Fox

 

Killaloe                Smith O'Briens v Killanena  1.30  F. O'Reilly

                  

  Junior B championship, round 1

 

Shannon         Sixmilebridge v Cratloe  3.30  M. Kennedy

 

                       Monday July 19th.

 

                       Clare Champion cup, division 1

 

Clarecastle             Clarecastle v Tulla  7.30p.m.  G. Hoey

 

                       Clare Champion cup, division 2 B

 

Sixmilebridge   Sixmilebridge v Ennistymon  5p.m.  J. O'Donnell

Comments