ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Hurling Fixtures‎ > ‎

Hurling Fixtures

posted 16 Jun 2011, 03:12 by Unknown user   [ updated 16 Jun 2011, 03:13 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

 

                       This Friday June 16th.

                       Clare Champion cup

 

                       Division 2 B

 

Ruan                    Ruan v Ennistymon  7.30  F. McDonagh

 

                       Saturday June 18

 

                       Intermediate league

 

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Newmarket 5p.m.  F. O’Reilly

 

                       Monday June 20

 

                       Clare Champion cup, division 1

 

Scariff         Broadford v Sixmilebridge  7.30  J. Healy

 

Tulla                   Tulla v Whitegate 7.30 D. Fox

 

Inagh                   Inagh-Kilnamona v Wolfe Tones 7,30 T. Stackpool

 

                       Division 2 A

 

Tubber          Tubber v Smith O’Briens 7.30 G. Lyons

 

Kilkishen               O’C. Mills v Feakle  7.30 J. Hickey

 

Ballyea         Ballyea v Corofin  7.30  F. McDonagh

 

                       Division 2 B

 

Killanena               Killanena v Ogonnelloe  7.30  A. Monaghan

 

Bodyke          Bodyke v Parteen  7.30 M. Troy

 

                       Intermediate league

 

Cratloe         Cratloe v Eire Og 7.30  K. Walsh

 

                       Tuesday June 21

 

                       Clare Champion cup, division 1

 

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Newmarket  7.30  G. Hoey

 

                       Division 2 A

 

Scariff         Scariff v Cratloe  7.30  J. Healy

 

                       Division 2 B

 

Eire Og         Eire Og v Sixmilebridge  7.30 G. Lyons

 

                       Intermediate league

 

Inagh                   Inagh-Kilnamona v Meelick  7.30 A. Heagney

 

Kilmaley                Kilmaley v Clarecastle  7.30  S. McMahon

 

                       Junior A league

 

Corofin         Corofin v Broadford  7.30  M. Leahy

 

Tulla                   Tulla v O’C. Mlls  7.30 J. O’Donnell

 

Clonlara                Clonlara v Ballyea  7.30  M. Troy

 

Shannon         Wolfe Tones v St. Josephs  7.30  J. Dolan

 

Killaloe                Smith O’Briens v Whitegate  7.30  J. Hickey

 

                       Thursday June 23

 

                       Division 2 A

 

Gurteen         St. Josephs v Clonlara 7.30 M.Fitzgerald

Comments