ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Hurling Fixtures‎ > ‎

Week-end H.Lge.Fixtures

posted 19 May 2011, 03:01 by Unknown user   [ updated 19 May 2011, 03:03 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

                                              Wednesday May 18th.

Junior A league, round 5

Whitegate               Whitegate v O'Callaghans Mills  7.15  F. Gray

 

                       Thursday May 19

                       Clare Champion cup

                       Division 1, round 5

Shannon         Wolfe v Tones v  Clooney-Quin  7p.m. J. Hickey

 

                       This Friday May 20

 

                       Intermediate league, round 5

 

Kilmaley                Kilmaley v Clooney-Quin  7p.m.  M. Fitzgerald

 

                       Saturday May 21

 

                       Clare Champion cup

                       Division 1, round 5

 

Clarecastle             Clarecastle v Newmarket  7p.m.  R. Hickey

 

Inagh                   Inagh-Kilnamona v Tulla  7p.m. T. Stackpool

 

                       Division 2 A, round 5

 

Tubber          Tubber v Feakle  7p.m.  G. Lyons

 

Cratloe         Cratloe v St. Josephs  7p.m.  S. McMahon

 

Corofin         Corofin v O'Callaghans Mills  6p.m.  D. Fox

 

Scariff         Scariff v Ballyea  7.15p.m.  J. Healy

 

                       Division 2 B, round 5

 

Bodyke          Bodyke v Kilmaley  7p.m.  F. McDonagh

 

Ruan                    Ruan v Killanena  7p.m. K. Walsh

 

Ennistymon              Ennistymon v Eire Og  7p.m.  A. Monaghan

 

                       Sunday May 22

 

                       Division 2 B, round 5

 

Sixmilebridge   Sixmilebridge v Ogonnelloe   1p.m.  J. Hickey

 

                       Intermediate league, round 5

 

Clarecastle             Clarecastle v Meelick  1p.m.  F. McDonagh

 

Newmarket               Newmarket v Crusheen  1p.m.  D. Fox

 

Inagh                   Inagh-Kilnamona v Eire Og  1p.m.  G. Lyons

 

                       Junior A league, round 5

 

Ballyea         Ballyea v Broadford  1p.m.  J. Chaplin

 

Shannon         Wolfe Tones v Tulla  1p.m.  J. O'Donnell

 

Corofin         Corofin v Clonlara  1p.m.  M. Kennedy

 

Killaloe                Smith O'Briens v St. Josephs  1p.m.  F. O'Reilly  

Comments