ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Hurling Fixtures‎ > ‎

Week-End Fixtures

posted 26 May 2011, 04:37 by Unknown user   [ updated 26 May 2011, 08:55 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

                           Friday May 27

 

                       Senior H. Championship, round 2

 

Cusack Park       Sixmilebridge v Wolfe Tones  7p.m. R. Hickey

 

                       Intermediate H.Championship, round 2

 

Tulla                   Clarecastle v Bodyke  7p.m.  J. Healy

 

                       Saturday May 28

 

                       Senior H. Championship, round 2

 

Shannon         Whitegate v Tubber  2p.m.  T. Stackpool

 

Shannon         Tulla v Clarecastle  3.30p.m. K. Walsh

 

Cusack Park   Newmarket v Kilmaley  6.45 G. Hoey

 

                       Intermediate H. Championship, round 2

 

Clarecastle             Feakle v Ennistymon  7p.m.  F McDonagh

 

Newmarket               Parteen v Crusheen  3.30p.m. M. Troy

 

Newmarket               Eire Og v Meelick   2p.m. J. Hickey

 

                              Sunday May 29


                       Senior H. Championship, round 2

 

Sixmilebridge           Killanena v St. Josephs  12 noon  D. Fox

 

Sixmilebridge           Cratloe v Scariff  1.30p.m.  G. Lyons

 

Cusack Park             Clonlara v Broadford 5.45p.m. J. Healy

 

Cusack Park             Crusheen v Clooney-Quin 7.15m. S. McMahon

 

                       Intermediate championship, round 2

 

Tulla                   Ogonnelloe v Corofin  6.30.m.  F. O'Reilly

 

                       Junior B league

                       Division 5 A

 

Scariff           Scariff v Tubber  6.30p.m.  Home Ref

 

Bodyke          Bodyke v Sixmilebridge  1p.m.  Home Ref

 

Newmarket    Newmarket v Inagh-Kilnamona  1p.  Home Ref

 

                       Division 5 B

 

Killanena         Killanena v St. Josephs  6.30p.m  Home Ref

 

Clarecastle     Clarecastle v Eire Og  1p.m. Home Ref

 

Ruan                Ruan v Ogonnelloe  1p.m. Home Ref

 

                       Division 5 C

 

Banner          Banner v Ennistymon  1p.m. Home Ref

 

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Feakle  1p.m.  Home Ref

 

Clonbony        Clonbony v Parteen  1p.m. Home Ref

 

                       Tuesday May 31

 

                       Intermediate championship, round 2

 

Clarecabbey     Sixmilebridge v Ruan  7p.m  M. Fitzgerald

 

                       Clare Champion cup,

 

                       Division 1, round 5

 

Scariff;                Broadford v Whitegate  7p.m. G. Hoey

 

                       Division 2 A, round 5

 

Killaloe             Smith O'Briens v Clonlara  7p.m.  M. Troy

 

                       Wednesday June 1

 

                       Clare Champion cup,

 

                       Division 1, round 5

 

Sixmilebridge;  Sixmilebridge v Crusheen  7p.m.S. McMahon

Comments