ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Hurling Fixtures‎ > ‎

Week-end Hurling Fixtures

posted 24 Mar 2011, 03:37 by Unknown user   [ updated 4 Apr 2011, 13:57 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]
 

                      

                                                Saturday April 2

 

                       Under 21 B championship quarter final

 

Gurteen;                Clooney-Quin v Corofin 6.15p.m.  F. McDonagh

 

                                           Junior A league, round 2

 

Kilkishen               O'Callaghans Mills v Broadford  6.30 F. O'Reilly

 

                       Saturday March 26

                     


                            Under 21 A championship replay


Clarecastle;            Newmarket v Kilmaley 3p.m.  G. Hoey

                       (Extra time, if necessary)

                       
                            Under 21 B championship replay

 

Eire Og;                Clooney-Quin v Crusheen  3.30  F. McDonagh

                       (Extra time, if necessary)

 

                       Under 21 B championship quarter finals

 

Tulla;                  O'C. Mills v Whitegate  2p.m.  J. Hickey

 

Sixmilebridge   Smith O'Briens v St. Josephs  1p.m.  K. Walsh

 

Ruan                    Tubber v Ballyea  12.30p.m. R. Hickey

 

                       Clare Champion cup

 

                       Division 2 B, round 1

 

Sixmilebridge   Sixmilebridge v Parteen  4.45  D. Fox

 

                       Intermediate league, round 1

 

Cratloe         Cratloe v Meelick  4.45  S. McMahon

 

Newmarket               Newmarket v Inagh-Kilnamona  4.45 G. Lyons

 

                       Junior A league, round 1

 

Tulla`                  Tulla v Broadford  4.45  F. O'Reilly

 

Shannon         Wolfe Tones v Ballyea  4.45  J. O'Donnell

 

Killaloe                Smith O'Briens v Corofin  4.45  M. Troy

 

Gurteen         St. Josephs v O'Callaghans Mills  4.45  M. Kennedy

 

Whitegate               Whitegate v Clonlara  4.30  F. Gray

 

                       Sunday March 27

 

                       Clare Champion cup,

 

                       Division 1, round 1

 

Sixmilebridge   Sixmilebridge v Clooney-Quin  5p.m.  S.McMahon

 

Clarecastle             Clarecastle v Broadford  5p.m.  R. Hickey

 

Whitegate               Whitegate v Crusheen  3p.m.  J. Healy

 

Shannon         Wolfe Tones v Tulla  5p.m.  F. O'Reilly

 

Newmarket               Newmarket v Inagh-Kilnamona  3p.m.  K. Walsh

 

                       Division 2A, round 1

 

Gurteen;                St. Josephs v O'Callaghans Mills  5p.m.  G. Lyons

 

Killaloe                Smith O'Briens v Scariff  5p.m.  J. Hickey

 

Cratloe;                Cratloe v Corofin  5pm.  M. Troy

 

Feakle          Feakle v Clonlara  5p.m.  D. Fox

 

Ballyea         Ballyea v Tubber  5p.m.  F. McDonagh

 

                       Division 2 B, round 1

 

Ogonnelloe              Ogonnelloe v Bodyke  1.30p.m.  F. Gray

 

Kilmaley                Kilmaley v Ennistymon  12.noon  A. Monaghan

 

Ruan                    Ruan v Eire Og  2p.m. M. Fitzgerald

 

                       Intermediate league, round 1

 

Eire Og         Eire Og v Kilmaley  5 p.m..  J. Dolan

 

                       Monday March  28

 

                       Intermediate league, round 1

 

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Crusheen  6.15 F. McDonagh

 

                       Wednesday March 30

 

                       Under 21 C championship replay

 

Kilkishen               Tulla v Sixmilebridge  6.15  F. O'Reilly

                       (Extra time, if necessary)

Comments