ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Hurling Fixtures‎ > ‎

Week-end Hurling Fixtures

posted 7 Apr 2011, 02:48 by Unknown user   [ updated 7 Apr 2011, 14:48 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

                                    Friday April 8

                       Under 21 C championship semi-final

Sixmilebridge;   Parteen v Newmarket  6.30  F.O'Reilly

                       Saturday April 9

                       Under 21 A championship semi-finals

Clarecastle        Inagh-Kilnamona v Sixmilebridge 2p.m.S. McMahon

Sixmilebridge   Cratloe v Newmarket  3.30  J. Healy

                       Under 21 B championship semi-finals

Tulla               O'C. Mills v Corofin  2p.m.  G. Hoey

Eire Og         St. Josephs v Ballyea  2p.m.  K. Walsh

                       Under 21 C championship semi-final

Gurteen         Feakle-Killanena v Sixmilebridge  6.30  F. McDonagh

                       Saturday April 9

                       Clare Champion cup

                       Division  1, round 2

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Broadford  6.15  A.. Monaghan

                       Division 2 B, round 2

Bodyke          Bodyke v Ruan  4p.m.  D. Fox

                       Intermediate league, round 2

Inagh               Inagh-Kilnamona v Cratloe  6.30  T. Stackpool

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Eire Og  4.45  M. Fitzgerald

                       Junior A league, round 2

Ballyea         Ballyea v Corofin  6.30  M. Kennedy

Killaloe          Smith O'Briens v Clonlara  5p.m.  F. O'Reilly

Tulla               Tulla v St. Josephs  6.30  M. Leahy

Whitegate       Whitegate v Wolfe Tones  5p.m.  J. O'Donnell

                       Sunday April 10

                       Clare Champion cup

                       Division  1, round 2

Clarecastle       Clarecastle v Whitegate  2p.m. G. Lyons

Tulla                   Tulla v Newmarket  5p.m.  G. Hoey

Sixmilebridge   Sixmilebridge v Wolfe Tones  3p.m.  F. McDonagh

Crusheen          Crusheen v Inagh-Kilnamona  3p.m.  K. Walsh

                       Division 2 A, round 2

Tubber          Tubber v Corofin  2.30  T. Stackpool

Scariff           Scariff v St. Josephs  2.30  J. Healy

Feakle          Feakle v Cratloe  2.30  D. Fox

Killaloe          Smith O'Briens v Ballyea  2.30  S. McMahon

                       Division 2 B, round 2

Parteen         Parteen v Kilmaley  1p.m.  F. O'Reilly

Killanena       Killanena v Sixmilebridge 6p.m.  A. Monaghan

Eire Og         Eire Og v Ogonnelloe  2.30p.m.  F. Gray

                       Monday April 11

                       Division 2 A, round 2

Kilkishen        O'Callaghans Mills v Clonlara  6.30p.m.  J. Hickey

                       Intermediate league, round 2

Meelick         Meelick v Newmarket  6.30  M. Troy

Comments