ARCHIVE‎ > ‎archive 2011‎ > ‎Latest Hurling Fixtures‎ > ‎

Week-End Hurling Fixtures

posted 5 May 2011, 02:48 by Unknown user   [ updated 12 May 2011, 02:54 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

Friday May 13

 

                       Senior H championaship, round 1

 

Cusack Park             Sixmilebridge v Clarecastle  7p.m.  G. Hoey

 

                       Saturday May 14

 

                       Senior championship, round 1

 

Cusack Park             Crusheen v Kilmaley  7p.m.  R. Hickey

 

                       Division 5 B

 

Ogonnelloe              Ogonnelloe v Clarecastle  7p.m. Home Ref

 

                       Division 5 C

 

Ennistymon              Ennistymon v Clooney-Quin  7p.m.  Home Ref

 

Clonbony                Clonbony v O'Callaghans Mills  4p.m.  Home Ref

 

                       Sunday May 15

 

                       Senior championship, round 1

 

Scariff         Killanena v Smith O'Briens  1p.m.  F. McDonagh

 

Cusack Park             Whitegate v Inagh-Kilnamona  3.15  S. McMahon

 

Cusack Park             Tulla v O'Callaghans Mills  4.45  J. Healy

 

Intermediate championship, round 1

 

Shannon;                Parteen v Sixmilebridge  12 noon D. Fox

 

Gurteen         Crusheen v Clarecastle  2.30 G. Lyons

 

Clooney         Bodyke v Ruan  6.45 J. Hickey

 

                       Junior B league

 

                       Division 5 A

 

Tubber          Tubber v Newmarket  2p.m.  Home Ref

 

Inagh                   Inagh-Kilnamona v Scariff  11.45am   Home Ref

 

                       Division 5 B

 

Killanena               Killanena v Crusheen  7p.m.  Home Ref

 

                       Division 5 C

 

Feakle          Feakle v Banner  1p.m.  Home Ref

 

                       Monday May 16

 

                       Division 5 A

 

Bodyke          Bodyke v Kilmaley  7p.m.  Home Ref

 

                       Division 5 B

 

Eire Og         Eire Og v Ruan  7p.m.  Home Ref

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                       Sunday May 8

                       Senior H. championship, round 1

 

Shannon         Clonlara v St. Josephs  1p.m.  S. McMahon

 

Cusack Park             Cratloe v Tubber 6.45 R. Hickey

 

Cusack Park             Newmarket v Ballyea 5.15 G. Hoey

 

                       Intermediate championship, round 1

 

Tulla                   Eire Og v Ogonnelloe  1.15 G. Lyons

 

Shannon         Meelick v Feakle 2.30  F. McDonagh

 

Inagh                   Ennistymon v Corofin  1.15  A. Monaghan

 

             

Junior B H. league,

Division 5 A

 

Kilmaley;               Kilmaley v Tubber  1pm  Home Ref

 

Newmarket               Newmarket v Bodyke  2p.m.  Home Ref

 

Sixmilebridge   Sixmilebridge v Inagh-Kilnamona 6p.m.  Home Ref

                      

Division 5 B

 

Ruan                    Ruan v Clarecastle  7p.m.  Home Ref

 

Gurteen         St. Josephs v Crusheen 6.30 p.m.  Home Ref

 

Eire Og         Eire Og v Ogonnelloe  6.30  Home Ref

 

                       Division 5 C

 

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Clonbony  6.30 Home Ref

 

Kilkishen               O'Callaghans Mills v Ennistymon  6.30 Home Ref

 

Parteen         Parteen v Feakle  6.30 Home Ref

 

Comments