ARCHIVE‎ > ‎News Archive‎ > ‎

Nat.League Fixtures 2011

posted 1 Oct 2010, 06:44 by Unknown user   [ updated 4 Oct 2010, 06:31 by Denis Tuohy Agricultural Consultant ]

 Football Fixtures.

Sat Feb 5th:

Division 1: Armagh v Dublin;

Division 2, Laois v Meath, Donegal v Sligo

                                                Sunday Feb 6 (2.30):               

Div 1: Kerry v Cork, Monaghan v Galway, Mayo v Down.

Div 2: Antrim v Kildare, Derry v Tyrone.

Div 3: Offaly v Cavan, Wexford v Waterford, Louth v Westmeath, Tipperary v Limerick.

Div 4: London v Kilkenny,
Leitrim v Clare, Longford v Roscommon, Carlow v Wicklow, Fermanagh Bye.



Sunday Feb 13th 2010

NFL Div 4 (Rd 2): London v Roscommon, Clare v Kilkenny, Leitrim v Wicklow, Carlow v Fermanagh, Longford Bye.



Sat Feb 19:

NFL Div 1 (Rd 2)  (7.30): Dublin v Cork.

NFL Div 2 (Rd 2) (7.30): Tyrone v Donegal.

NFL Div 4 (Rd 3) (7.30): Fermanagh v Longford.



Sun 20 Feb:

NFL Div 1 (Rd 2) (2.30):  Mayo v Kerry, Down v Galway, Armagh v Monaghan

NFL Div 2 (Rd 2) (2.30):  Kildare v Derry, Meath v Sligo, Laois v Antrim

NFL Div 3 (Rd 2) (2.30): Waterford v Limerick, Westmeath v Cavan, Offaly v Wexford,  Louth v Tipperary

NFL Div 4 (Rd 3) (2.30): Kilkenny v Leitrim, Roscommon v Carlow, Wicklow v London
Clare Bye



Sat 26 Feb:

NFL Div 1 (Rd 3) (7.30): Down v Armagh, Dublin v Kerry.

NFL Div 2 (Rd 3) (7.30): Antrim v Meath

NFL Div 3 (Rd 3) (7.30): Limerick v Offaly



                                                Sun 27 Feb:

NFL Div 1 (Rd 3) (2.30): Cork v Monaghan, Galway v Mayo.

NFL 2 (Rd 3) (2.30): Sligo v Tyrone,  Donegal v Kildare,  Derry v Laois

NFL Div 3 (Rd 3) (2.30): Wexford v Louth, Cavan v Waterford, Tipperary v Westmeath

NFL Div 4 (Rd 4) (2.30): Fermanagh v Wicklow, London v Leitrim, Longford v Kilkenny, Carlow v Clare, Roscommon Bye



Sat 12 March:

NFL 1 (Rd 4) (7.30): Kerry v Galway

NFL Div 2 (Rd 4) (7.30): Tyrone v Antrim

NHL Div 2 (Rd 4) (7.30): Limerick v Laois


                                               
Sun 13 March:

NFL Div 1 (Rd 4) (2.30): Mayo v Armagh, Cork v Down, Monaghan v Dublin.

NFL Div 2 (Rd 4) (2.30): Meath v Donegal, Kildare v Laois,  Sligo v Derry.

NFL Div 3 (Rd 4) (2.30): Louth v Offaly,  Waterford v Tipperary, Limerick v Cavan, Westmeath v Wexford

NFL Div 4 (Rd 5) (2.30): Wicklow v Longford,  Roscommon v Fermanagh,  Kilkenny v Carlow, Clare v London
Leitrim Bye



Sat  March 19:

NFL Div 1 (Rd 5) (7.30): Down v Monaghan

NFL Div 2 (Rd 5) (7.30): Derry v Donegal, Laois v Tyrone


Sunday March 20

NFL Div 1 (Rd 5) (2.30): Galway v Cork,  Armagh v Kerry, Dublin v Mayo

NFL Div 2  (Rd 5) (2.30): Kildare v Meath,  Antrim v Sligo

NFL Div 3 (Rd 5) (2.30): Louth v Limerick,  Westmeath v Waterford, Offaly v Tipperary, Wexford v Cavan

NFL Div 4 (Rd 6) (2.30):  Clare v Roscommon,  Leitrim v Fermanagh, London v Longford,  Kilkenny v Wicklow
Carlow Bye


 

Sunday  March 27

NFL Div 4 (Rd 7) (2.30): Wicklow v Roscommon, Leitrim v Carlow, Clare v Longford, Kilkenny v Fermanagh
London Bye



Saturday  April 2

NFL Div 1 (Rd 6) 7.30: Dublin v Down

NFL Div 3 (Rd 6) (7.30): Cavan v Louth

Sunday  April 3

NFL Div 1 (Rd 6) (2.30): Monaghan v Kerry, Mayo v Cork,  Armagh v Galway

NFL Div 2 (Rd 6) (2.30): Donegal v Antrim, Tyrone v Kildare,  Derry v Meath, Sligo v Laois

NFL Div 3 (Rd 6) (2.30): Limerick v Westmeath, Waterford v Offaly, Tipperary v Wexford

NFL Div 4 (Rd 8) (2.30): Longford v Leitrim, Roscommon v Kilkenny, Carlow v London,  Fermanagh v Clare
Wicklow Bye



Sunday  April  10

NFL Div 1 (Rd 7) (2.30): Monaghan v Mayo, Kerry v Down, Galway v Dublin, Cork v Armagh

NFL Div 2 (Rd 7) (2.30): Antrim v Derry, Laois v Donegal, Kildare v Sligo, Meath v Tyrone

NFL Div 3 (Rd 7) (2.30): Westmeath v Offaly, Waterford v Louth, Limerick v Wexford, Cavan v Tipperary

NFL Div 4 (Rd 9) (2.30): Roscommon v Leitrim, Wicklow v Clare, Longford v Carlow, Fermanagh v London, Kilkenny Bye

Hurling Fixtures

 

Sat Feb 12th7.30pm :

NHL Div 1 (Rd 1):  Tipperary v Kilkenny,

Sun Feb 13th (2.30):

Div 1: Galway v Wexford, Cork v Offaly, Waterford v Dublin.

Div 2 Westmeath v Laois, Down v Carlow, Kerry v Antrim, Clare v Limerick.

Div 3A :  Wicklow v Kildare, Derry v Armagh,  London v Meath.

Div 3B : Fingal v Monaghan, Louth v Sligo, Mayo v Roscommon, Donegal Bye.

Div 4 : Longford v South Down, Cavan v Fermanagh,  Tyrone V Leitrim

 

Sat Feb 19:

 

NHL Div 1 (Rd 2) (5.45): Dublin v Tipperary.

 

 

 

Sun 20 Feb

NHL Div 1 (Rd 2) (2.30) Offaly v Galway, Kilkenny v Cork, Wexford v Waterford

NHL 2 (Rd 2) (2.30) Laois v Carlow, Antrim v Clare,  Kerry v Down, Limerick v Westmeath

NHL Div 3A (Rd 2) (2.30): Meath v Wicklow, Armagh v London,  Kildare v Derry

NHL Div 3B (Rd 2) (2.30): Donegal v Roscommon, Louth v Monaghan, Mayo v Fingal.
Sligo Bye

NHL Div 4 (Rd 2) (2.30): South Down v Tyrone, Leitrim v Cavan, Fermanagh v Longford.

Sat 5 March:

NHL Div 1 (Rd 3): Tipperary v Waterford


Sun 6 March:

 NHL 1 (Rd 3) (2.30): Cork v Galway, Offaly v Dublin,  Kilkenny v Wexford

NHL Div 2 (Rd 3) (2.30): Laois v Antrim, Westmeath v Clare, Down v Limerick, Carlow v Kerry

NHL Div 3A (Rd 3) (2.30): Armagh v Kildare, Derry v Meath, London v Wicklow

NHL Div 3B (Rd 3) (2.30): Monaghan v Donegal, Fingal v Louth, Roscommon v Sligo
Mayo Bye

NHL Div 4 (Rd 3) (2.30):  Cavan v Tyrone, Leitrim v Longford, Fermanagh v South Down

Sun 13 March:

NHL Div 1 (Rd 4) (2.30): Galway v Kilkenny, Tipperary v Offaly, Waterford v Cork,  Wexford v Dublin

NHL Div 2 (Rd 4) (2.30):
  Antrim v Carlow, Kerry v Westmeath, Clare v Down

NHL Div 3A (Rd 4) (2.30): Wicklow v Derry, Meath v Armagh, Kildare v London

NHL Div 3B (Rd 4) (2.30): Donegal v Fingal, Sligo v Monaghan, Louth v Mayo
Roscommon Bye

NHL Div 4 (Rd 4) (2.30): South Down v Leitrim,  Longford v Cavan, Tyrone v Fermanagh.

Sunday  March 27


NHL Div 1 (Rd 5) (2.30): Cork v Tipperary, Dublin v Galway, Offaly v Wexford, Kilkenny v Waterford

NHL Div 2 (Rd 5)  (2.30): Westmeath v Antrim, Down v Laois,  Carlow v Limerick, Clare v Kerry

NHL Div 3A (Rd 5) (2.30): Derry v London,  Armagh v Wicklow,  Kildare v Meath

NHL Div 3B (Rd 5) 2:30: Monaghan v Roscommon, Fingal v Sligo, Mayo v Donegal
Louth Bye

NHL Div 4 (Rd 5) 2.30: Leitrim v Fermanagh,  Cavan v South Down,  Tyrone v Longford

 

Saturday  April 2


NHL Div 2 (Rd 6) (7.30):      Laois v Clare

 
Sunday  April 3

NHL Div 1 (Rd 6) (2.30): Galway v Tipperary, Offaly v Waterford, Wexford v Cork, Dublin v Kilkenny

NHL Div 2 (Rd 6)(2.30): Down v Antrim, Carlow v Westmeath, Limerick v Kerry

NHL Div 3B (Rd 6) (2.30): Donegal v Louth,  Sligo v Mayo,  Roscommon v Fingal
Monaghan Bye

Sunday  April  10


NHL Div 3B (Rd 7) (2.30): Monaghan v Mayo, Sligo v Donegal,  Roscommon v Louth
Fingal Bye

 

 

Sunday  April 17

NHL Div 1, (Rd 7) (2.30): Cork v Dublin, Tipperary v Wexford, Waterford v Galway, Kilkenny v Offaly

NHL Div 2  (Rd 7) (2.30): Westmeath v Down, Antrim v Limerick, Kerry v Laois,
Clare v Carlow.

 

Comments